Team news

Predicted line-ups, recent squad lists and player injury/suspension/availability for Fantasy Premier League.

Arsenal

Predicted line-up for gameweek 38, EVE(H):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameMUN (H)SOU (A)STK (A)SUN (H)EVE (H)
GKPCech9090909090
DEFMonreal9090909090
DEFHolding9090909090
DEFBellerín755909090
DEFMustafi09090900
DEFGibbs90900680
DEFKoscielny90090013
DEFGabriel000052
DEFMertesacker000038
MIDÖzil9088829090
MIDSánchez9090769067
MIDXhaka7590909061
MIDRamsey9090146890
MIDCoquelin15290029
MIDChamberlain8335000
MIDIwobi0002223
MIDWalcott00760
STRWelbeck837982290
STRGiroud71183840
Injuries: 

Bournemouth

Predicted line-up for gameweek 38, LEI(A):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameMID (H)SUN (A)STK (H)BUR (H)LEI (A)
GKPBoruc909090900
GKPAllsop000090
DEFSmith9090909090
DEFDaniels9090909090
DEFSteve Cook9090909090
DEFFrancis9090909090
MIDPugh9081789062
MIDKing839090900
MIDArter909090800
MIDLewis Cook479090900
MIDStanislas1934718690
MIDFraser7189332573
MIDGosling43001090
MIDSurman000090
MIDIbe0012428
MIDGradel011900
MIDWorthington----17
STRMousset79576561
STRAfobe90560029
Injuries: 

Pages

2016/17 Player Projections

Pay Now
We are offering access to our 2016/17 Projections data for the bargain price of just 99p for the entire season (requires registration). Read more...