Team news

Predicted line-ups, recent squad lists and player injury/suspension/availability for Fantasy Premier League.

Arsenal

Predicted line-up for gameweek 29, WBA(A):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameWAT (H)CHE (A)HUL (H)LIV (A)WBA (A)
GKPCech9090909037
GKPOspina000053
DEFMustafi9090909090
DEFKoscielny9090909090
DEFMonreal909009090
DEFBellerín016909090
DEFGabriel9074000
DEFGibbs009000
MIDChamberlain7190819090
MIDSánchez9090904577
MIDIwobi9090819013
MIDÖzil90909000
MIDCoquelin666490450
MIDWalcott4569681764
MIDXhaka0009090
MIDRamsey1900090
MIDElneny002200
STRWelbeck02197390
STRGiroud452607326
STRPérez2409170
Injuries: 

Bournemouth

Predicted line-up for gameweek 29, SWA(H):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameMCI (H)WBA (A)MUN (A)WHU (H)SWA (H)
GKPBoruc9090909090
DEFSmith9090909090
DEFDaniels9090909090
DEFCook9090909090
DEFMings68907700
DEFFrancis22009090
DEFCargill001300
MIDKing9090879090
MIDFraser9090908474
MIDArter906590900
MIDPugh1578459090
MIDSurman909044090
MIDGosling025459090
MIDWilshere45650616
MIDIbe750001
MIDGradel00301
STRAfobe4325908490
STRMousset012060
Injuries: 

Pages

2016/17 Player Projections

Pay Now
We are offering access to our 2016/17 Projections data for the bargain price of just 99p for the entire season (requires registration). Read more...