2017/18 Player Projections

Pay Now
We are offering access to our 2017/18 Projections data for the bargain price of just 99p for the entire season (requires registration). Read more...

Liverpool

Predicted line-up for gameweek 5, BUR(H):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameCHE (H)STK (A)BHA (A)EVE (H)WBA (H)
GKPMignolet909090900
GKPKarius000090
DEFLovren090909090
DEFMilner902390900
DEFGomez909009010
DEFKlavan90009090
DEFRobertson00909090
DEFMoreno9090000
DEFMatip9090000
DEFAlexander-Arnold0090079
MIDSalah9023796690
MIDCoutinho880901290
MIDWijnaldum249090075
MIDCan09090090
MIDHenderson90189900
MIDChamberlain8866107714
MIDMané18809075
MIDLallana10000
MIDGrujic00100
STRFirmino090872390
STRSolanke06628114
STRSturridge650000
STRIngs00080
Injuries: