Team news

Predicted line-ups, recent squad lists and player injury/suspension/availability for Fantasy Premier League.

Burnley

Predicted line-up for gameweek 29, SUN(A):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameEVE (A)MUN (H)CRY (A)WBA (H)BOU (A)
GKPHeaton9090909090
DEFLowton9090909090
DEFWard9090459090
DEFTarkowski045909090
DEFKeane90909000
DEFLong0009090
DEFMee9045000
DEFFlanagan004500
MIDHendrick8590909090
MIDBoyd9061908254
MIDWestwood50909090
MIDArfield00908274
MIDBrady90900836
MIDBarton9090000
MIDGudmundsson0290816
STRBarnes8274787845
STRVokes730909090
STRGray1790121245
STRAgyei816000
Injuries: 

Chelsea

Predicted line-up for gameweek 30, CRY(H):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameSOU (H)EVE (A)MID (H)WBA (A)WAT (H)
GKPCourtois909090900
GKPBegovic000090
DEFAzpilicueta9090909090
DEFCahill909090900
DEFAlonso909090900
DEFDavid Luiz908183900
DEFTerry507090
DEFAké090090
DEFZouma000590
DEFAina000016
MIDHazard8984717490
MIDMatic909090900
MIDMoses859090850
MIDFàbregas769909012
MIDKanté90900090
MIDPedro148180757
MIDWillian16191690
MIDChalobah0010078
MIDKenedy000074
STRCosta909090900
STRBatshuayi0001583
Injuries: 

Pages

2016/17 Player Projections

Pay Now
We are offering access to our 2016/17 Projections data for the bargain price of just 99p for the entire season (requires registration). Read more...