Team news

Predicted line-ups, recent squad lists and player injury/suspension/availability for Fantasy Premier League.

Liverpool

Predicted line-up for gameweek 29, MCI(A):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameEVE (H)BOU (H)STK (A)WBA (A)CRY (H)
GKPMignolet9090909090
DEFClyne9090909083
DEFLovren9090909078
DEFMatip9026909090
DEFKlavan1909000
DEFMoreno00019
MIDWijnaldum9090909090
MIDCan9090909090
MIDMilner9090909081
MIDFirmino8990459090
MIDCoutinho7364459090
MIDLucas909009090
MIDAlexander-Arnold17045012
MIDMané560000
MIDWoodburn004500
MIDGrujic00007
STROrigi3490678190
STRSturridge002390
Injuries: 

Manchester City

Predicted line-up for gameweek 30, ARS(A):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameLIV (H)ARS (A)CHE (A)HUL (H)SOU (A)
GKPCaballero90909000
GKPBravo0009090
DEFClichy9090909090
DEFStones909090900
DEFOtamendi90900090
DEFKompany0090090
DEFKolarov000900
DEFSagna260000
DEFZabaleta020010
MIDSilva9088907280
MIDSané8290846585
MIDNavas090909090
MIDFernandinho909090090
MIDDe Bruyne909078090
MIDYaya Touré644507390
MIDSterling904512905
MIDDelph0090900
MIDNolito006250
MIDFernando800170
STRAgüero9090909088
STRIheanacho000182
Injuries: 

Pages

2016/17 Player Projections

Pay Now
We are offering access to our 2016/17 Projections data for the bargain price of just 99p for the entire season (requires registration). Read more...