Team news

Predicted line-ups, recent squad lists and player injury/suspension/availability for Fantasy Premier League.

Liverpool

Predicted line-up for gameweek 29, MCI(A):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameWBA (A)CRY (H)WAT (A)SOU (H)WHU (A)
GKPMignolet9090909090
DEFMatip9090909090
DEFClyne9083909090
DEFLovren9078909090
DEFMoreno19000
DEFKlavan00400
MIDCan9090909090
MIDWijnaldum9090908690
MIDMilner9081909090
MIDCoutinho9090129088
MIDFirmino909090900
MIDLucas909090684
MIDLallana00742288
MIDGrujic07042
MIDAlexander-Arnold012000
MIDWoodburn00002
STROrigi8190836890
STRSturridge9072286
Injuries: 

Manchester City

Predicted line-up for gameweek 30, ARS(A):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameMUN (H)MID (A)CRY (H)LEI (H)WBA (H)
GKPCaballero1290909090
GKPBravo780000
DEFOtamendi9090909090
DEFKompany9090909076
DEFKolarov90900090
DEFClichy04990900
DEFZabaleta90023929
DEFStones000014
MIDFernandinho9090909090
MIDDe Bruyne9090908190
MIDSané7942839090
MIDYaya Touré900909080
MIDSterling854190770
MIDSilva00679061
MIDNavas1190710
MIDGarcía048000
MIDFernando000010
MIDNolito01000
STRJesus590839090
STRAgüero909001390
STRIheanacho00700
Injuries: 

Pages

2016/17 Player Projections

Pay Now
We are offering access to our 2016/17 Projections data for the bargain price of just 99p for the entire season (requires registration). Read more...