Team news

Predicted line-ups, recent squad lists and player injury/suspension/availability for Fantasy Premier League.

Manchester United

Predicted line-up for gameweek 29, MID(A):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameHUL (H)LEI (A)WAT (H)BOU (H)MID (A)
GKPde Gea9090909090
DEFValencia9090909090
DEFSmalling369090090
DEFBailly09090090
DEFRojo904509022
DEFJones54009090
DEFBlind90459000
DEFShaw000690
DEFDarmian00001
MIDPogba909090900
MIDMata2976719068
MIDHerrera90909000
MIDMkhitaryan61908800
MIDCarrick45006990
MIDMartial00809011
MIDFellaini014192190
MIDLingard0022179
MIDYoung080090
STRIbrahimovic909090900
STRRashford9082102190
STRRooney4500690
Injuries: 

Middlesbrough

Predicted line-up for gameweek 29, MUN(H):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameTOT (A)EVE (H)CRY (A)STK (A)MUN (H)
GKPValdés9090909090
DEFGibson9090909090
DEFFabio9090909090
DEFBernardo9090908390
DEFChambers9090000
DEFAyala009070
DEFBarragán000090
DEFFriend000900
MIDde Roon9090909090
MIDClayton909009090
MIDTraoré7890129023
MIDDowning61090090
MIDRamírez024904567
MIDForshaw61576000
MIDLeadbitter0007466
MIDGuédioura293330160
STRNegredo908145090
STRStuani296678450
STRGestede09459024
STRBamford120000
Injuries: 

Pages

2016/17 Player Projections

Pay Now
We are offering access to our 2016/17 Projections data for the bargain price of just 99p for the entire season (requires registration). Read more...