Team news

Predicted line-ups, recent squad lists and player injury/suspension/availability for Fantasy Premier League.

Manchester United

Predicted line-up for gameweek 29, MID(A):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameMCI (A)SWA (H)ARS (A)TOT (A)SOU (A)
GKPde Gea909090900
GKPRomero000090
DEFBailly906009090
DEFDarmian903090090
DEFBlind90900900
DEFJones00909090
DEFSmalling00909090
DEFTuanzebe00906063
DEFValencia9082000
DEFShaw08000
DEFFosu-Mensah50000
MIDMartial7990909090
MIDCarrick9090909027
MIDHerrera9090623016
MIDMkhitaryan8511603090
MIDMata00837868
MIDLingard119030600
MIDFellaini8300074
MIDYoung190000
MIDMcTominay-0700
STRRooney079909090
STRRashford9090281222
Injuries: 

Middlesbrough

Predicted line-up for gameweek 29, MUN(H):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameBOU (A)SUN (H)MCI (H)CHE (A)SOU (H)
GKPGuzan9090909090
DEFChambers9090909090
DEFFriend9090909090
DEFGibson9090909090
DEFFabio5337909090
DEFAyala9053000
DEFBarragán220000
MIDClayton9090909090
MIDDowning9090909059
MIDde Roon3790909090
MIDForshaw6890905559
MIDTraoré0018560
MIDLeadbitter0003531
MIDFischer000031
MIDRamírez190000
STRNegredo7975818290
STRStuani0907200
STRBamford0003490
STRGestede1115980
Injuries: 

Pages

2016/17 Player Projections

Pay Now
We are offering access to our 2016/17 Projections data for the bargain price of just 99p for the entire season (requires registration). Read more...