Team news

Predicted line-ups, recent squad lists and player injury/suspension/availability for Fantasy Premier League.

Manchester United

Predicted line-up for gameweek 29, MID(A):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameWBA (H)EVE (H)SUN (A)CHE (H)BUR (A)
GKPde Gea909009090
GKPRomero009000
DEFBailly9090909090
DEFRojo909090900
DEFDarmian00909090
DEFValencia9000900
DEFBlind04530090
DEFShaw0266000
DEFFosu-Mensah00010
MIDFellaini9090909090
MIDLingard9090635969
MIDHerrera090909090
MIDYoung906409090
MIDPogba045909089
MIDMkhitaryan732677011
MIDCarrick90640311
MIDMartial90013079
STRRashford9090278221
STRIbrahimovic0909080
STRRooney1700090
Injuries: 

Middlesbrough

Predicted line-up for gameweek 29, MUN(H):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameSWA (A)HUL (A)BUR (H)ARS (H)BOU (A)
GKPValdés90909000
GKPGuzan0009090
DEFGibson9090909090
DEFBarragán9090909022
DEFAyala090909090
DEFBernardo9008200
DEFFriend0007490
DEFFabio64001653
DEFChambers000090
DEFHusband-58000
MIDClayton9090909090
MIDDowning9090909090
MIDde Roon909007837
MIDTraoré909022230
MIDForshaw26090068
MIDLeadbitter0090900
MIDRamírez38006719
MIDGuédioura032000
STRNegredo9070339079
STRGestede5280681211
STRStuani0105700
STRBamford020800
Injuries: 

Pages

2016/17 Player Projections

Pay Now
We are offering access to our 2016/17 Projections data for the bargain price of just 99p for the entire season (requires registration). Read more...