Team news

Predicted line-ups, recent squad lists and player injury/suspension/availability for Fantasy Premier League.

Southampton

Predicted line-up for gameweek 29, TOT(A):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameTOT (A)BOU (H)CRY (H)WBA (A)MCI (H)
GKPForster9090909090
DEFYoshida9090909090
DEFStephens9090909090
DEFCédric9090909090
DEFBertrand909009090
MIDRedmond7990897090
MIDTadic6879909090
MIDWard-Prowse9062907059
MIDDavis909086090
MIDOriol Romeu90909000
MIDHøjbjerg0049090
MIDMcQueen01190200
MIDClasie000840
MIDRodriguez1162109
MIDBoufal22280031
MIDSims000200
MIDReed00060
STRLong5928909022
STRGabbiadini3100059
Injuries: 

Stoke City

Predicted line-up for gameweek 29, CHE(H):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameLEI (A)BUR (A)LIV (H)HUL (H)SWA (A)
GKPGrant909090900
GKPButland000090
DEFPieters9090909090
DEFMartins Indi9090909090
DEFShawcross9090909090
DEFJohnson900909090
DEFCameron090909090
DEFMuniesa0900900
MIDArnautovic9090909083
MIDAllen908426090
MIDShaqiri00908790
MIDAdam219054570
MIDWalters53067330
MIDSobhi90010014
MIDWhelan6902300
MIDAfellay06000
STRBerahino6970905776
STRCrouch372003390
STRDiouf2190037
Injuries: 

Pages

2016/17 Player Projections

Pay Now
We are offering access to our 2016/17 Projections data for the bargain price of just 99p for the entire season (requires registration). Read more...