Team news

Predicted line-ups, recent squad lists and player injury/suspension/availability for Fantasy Premier League.

Southampton

Predicted line-up for gameweek 29, TOT(A):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameHUL (H)LIV (A)ARS (H)MID (A)MUN (H)
GKPForster9090909090
DEFYoshida9090909090
DEFStephens909090090
DEFBertrand909090900
DEFCédric909090068
DEFPied0009022
DEFTargett000090
DEFCáceres000900
MIDOriol Romeu9090909090
MIDDavis9090901790
MIDTadic909079090
MIDRedmond8631694590
MIDWard-Prowse09069076
MIDBoufal5759214514
MIDRodriguez40119029
MIDClasie000900
MIDHøjbjerg000730
MIDSims330000
STRGabbiadini586890061
STRLong322221860
STRAustin00040
Injuries: 

Stoke City

Predicted line-up for gameweek 29, CHE(H):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameHUL (H)SWA (A)WHU (H)BOU (A)ARS (H)
GKPButland090909090
GKPGrant900000
DEFCameron9090909090
DEFJohnson9090909090
DEFMartins Indi9090909090
DEFShawcross9090909090
DEFPieters90900190
DEFMuniesa90090900
MIDShaqiri8790909090
MIDArnautovic9083908980
MIDAllen090699059
MIDWhelan00799090
MIDAdam5701100
MIDWalters3300140
MIDSobhi0140010
STRBerahino577690030
STRCrouch339021031
STRDiouf3707660
Injuries: 

Pages

2016/17 Player Projections

Pay Now
We are offering access to our 2016/17 Projections data for the bargain price of just 99p for the entire season (requires registration). Read more...