Team news

Predicted line-ups, recent squad lists and player injury/suspension/availability for Fantasy Premier League.

Sunderland

Predicted line-up for gameweek 29, BUR(H):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameBUR (H)WAT (A)LEI (A)MUN (H)WHU (H)
GKPPickford9090909090
DEFDenayer9090909090
DEFJones9090909087
DEFKoné09090902
DEFO'Shea90900090
DEFManquillo0005288
MIDRodwell909079900
MIDNdong1730909090
MIDOviedo909090380
MIDGibson736011090
MIDCattermole00726575
MIDLarsson77072420
MIDJanuzaj90690015
MIDKhazri132118090
STRDefoe9090909090
STRBorini909090253
STRAnichebe00189090
Injuries: 

Swansea City

Predicted line-up for gameweek 29, BOU(A):

Probable starters in bold, contenders in light.

(provided by The Guardian)

PosNameMID (H)TOT (H)WHU (A)WAT (A)STK (H)
GKPFabianski9090909090
DEFMawson9090909090
DEFFernández9090909090
DEFNaughton9071909090
DEFOlsson909090900
DEFKingsley000090
DEFvan der Hoorn000032
MIDSigurdsson9090909090
MIDFer9090909019
MIDCarroll9090452490
MIDCork90906400
MIDNarsingh90145570
MIDKi Sung-yueng01909071
MIDRoutledge0904500
MIDBritton000084
MIDFulton000660
MIDMontero002600
STRAyew9074901090
STRLlorente00458058
STRBastón000336
STRMcBurnie016000
Injuries: 

Pages

2016/17 Player Projections

Pay Now
We are offering access to our 2016/17 Projections data for the bargain price of just 99p for the entire season (requires registration). Read more...